Meet Your Tour Guide

Our President's Hosts are highly knowledgeable tour guides who know Ithaca College inside and out. Browse their profiles to see who you might meet during your upcoming campus tour, or learn more about the student guide who introduced you to the Ithaca College campus and community while you were here.

Whether you have been to campus or not, you'll find contact info for most of our President's Hosts in their profiles below, and we invite you to reach out to them for assistance with your college search process. Our President's Hosts are excited to work with you before, during, and after your visit!

Class of 2017

Alex Abrahams

Alex Abrahams

Politics | Wellesley, MA

Katrina Clark

Katrina Clark

Culture & Communication | Otego, NY

Lee Drown

Lee Drown

Speech Language Pathology | Yarmouth, MA

Julie Erickson

Julie Erickson

Planned Studies: Environmental and Urban Design | Ithaca, NY

Emily Gregonis

Emily Gregonis

Musical Theatre | Columbia, CT

Becca Kane

Becca Kane

Television & Radio | Drexel Hill, PA

Alex McKeen

Alex McKeen

Television-Radio | Mount Laurel, NJ

Carson Mohler

Carson Mohler

Occupational Therapy | Wayland, NY

Rosalyn Moisan

Rosalyn Moisan

Integrated Marketing Communications | Windham, ME

Emma Moran

Emma Moran

Television-Radio | West Keansburg, NJ

Helen Murphy

Helen Murphy

Public and Community Health | Quincy, MA

Alyssa Napier

Alyssa Napier

Theatre Arts Management | Manlius, NY

Zelda Rosen

Zelda Rosen

Psychology | Sudbury, MA

Brandon Schneider

Brandon Schneider

Music in Combination with an Outside Field | Bellmore, NY

Jennifer Schulte

Jennifer Schulte

Writing | Syracuse, NY

Eli Serota

Eli Serota

Integrated Marketing Communication | West Dover, VT

Bri Shontz

Bri Shontz

Occupational Therapy | Delran, NJ

Olivia Sod

Olivia Sod

Communication Studies | Trucksville, PA

Class of 2018

Justin Albinder

Justin Albinder

Acting | Hauppauge, NY

Melissa Beinlich

Melissa Beinlich

Health Sciences, Premed | Smithtown, NY

Stephen Cadoux

Stephen Cadoux

Psychology | Westport, CT

Bridget Coonan

Bridget Coonan

Athletic Training | Ventura, CA

Becca DiFabio

Becca DiFabio

Biochemistry | Auburn, NY

Max Kawakami

Max Kawakami

Exercise Science | Stratford, CT

Tessa Polsky

Tessa Polsky

Communication Management & Design and Politics | Glenside, PA

Molly Robbins

Molly Robbins

Psychology | Irvington, NY

Carmen Vieytez

Carmen Vieytez

Music Education

Peter Westacott

Peter Westacott

Psychology | Lancaster, PA

Class of 2019

Ezeka Allen

Ezeka Allen

Business Administration | Waltham, MA

Christian Brand

Christian Brand

Music Education | Wallingford, VT

Zack Collins

Zack Collins

Musical Theatre | Folsom, CA

Libby Corlett

Libby Corlett

Exercise Science | Liverpool, NY

Kyle Davis

Kyle Davis

Physical Therapy | Millis, MA

Nicholas Dell'Amore

Nicholas Dell'Amore

Speech-Language Pathology | Rockville Centre, NY

Naomi Hanson

Naomi Hanson

History | Warwick, NY

Eli Husiak

Eli Husiak

Musical Theatre | New York, NY

Jung Chen Kuo

Jung Chen Kuo

Exercise Science | Boston, MA

Zoe Mendrysa

Zoe Mendrysa

Health Sciences, Pre-Med | Kingston, NY

Jenna Mortenson

Jenna Mortenson

Communication, Management, & Design | Harveys Lake, PA

Sam Provost

Sam Provost

Sport Management | Chazy, NY

Cole Rinehart

Cole Rinehart

Athletic Training | York, PA

Maria Squillini

Maria Squillini

Mathematics | Stony Point, NY

Joseph Spiezio

Joseph Spiezio

Business Administration | St. James, NY

Hannah Titlebaum

Hannah Titlebaum

Legal Studies | West Point, NY

Alexa Ubeda

Alexa Ubeda

Applied Psychology | Brooklyn, NY

Julia Zubrovich

Julia Zubrovich

Culture & Communication | Brooklyn, NY