Ithaca College Fitness Center

Group Exercise

All of our group exercise classes are offered free of charge and open to all members of the Ithaca College campus community with the exception of Tai Chi and Inyengar Yoga, which are only available for faculty and staff. Our current schedule is listed below.

Class sign-ups are available at the Fitness Center front desk 30 minutes before the scheduled class times and are open until the classes begin. Each class has a limited number of available spots, so be sure to sign-up quickly for popular classes.

Spring 2017 Group Exercise Schedule

The updated schedule below will take effect on Monday 1/30/17.  Enjoy!

*Gentle Yoga and Iyengar Yoga are only available to Ithaca College faculty and staff.

Day Time Class Instructor Location
Monday 12:00 - 12:45 p.m. Tai Chi* John Aerobics Room
Monday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. BODYPUMP Maria Aerobics Room
Monday 4:00 - 4:45 p.m. Butt & Gut Auvonnie Mondo Gym
Monday 5:15 - 6:00 p.m. Cycling Nicole Aerobics Room
Monday 6:15 - 7:00 p.m. Zumba Maddie Aerobics Room
Tuesday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. Yoga Kate Aerobics Room
Tuesday 4:00 - 4:45 p.m. TRX Suspension Training Jessica Mondo Gym
Tuesday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. Inner Strength Derek Mondo Gym
Tuesday 5:15 - 6:00 p.m. BODYPUMP Ciara Aerobics Room
Tuesday 6:15 - 7:00 p.m. Cycling Stephanie Aerobics Room
Wednesday 6:45 - 7:30 a.m. Cycling Kyra Aerobics Room
Wednesday 12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Iyengar Yoga* James Aerobics Room
Wednesday 4:00 - 4:45 p.m. Butt & Gut Auvonnie Mondo Gym
Wednesday 4:00 - 5:00 p.m. Yoga Peony Aerobics Room
Wednesday 5:15 - 6:00 p.m. Cycling Cameron Aerobics Room
Wednesday 6:15 - 7:00 p.m. Zumba A.C. Aerobics Room
Thursday 12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Iyengar Yoga* James Aerobics Room
Thursday 4:00 - 4:45 p.m. Cycling Carson Aerobics Room
Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. Inner Strength Derek Mondo Gym
Thursday 5:00 - 6:00 p.m. Yoga Holly Aerobics Room
Thursday 6:15 - 7:00 p.m. Butt & Gut Auvonnie Aerobics Room
Friday 12:00 - 12:45 p.m. TRX Suspension Training Jessica Aerobics Room
Friday 1:00 - 2:30 p.m. Iyengar Yoga* James Aerobics Room
Friday 3:00 - 4:00 p.m. Yoga Emma Aerobics Room
Friday 4:15 - 5:00 p.m. BODYPUMP Maria Aerobics Room
Friday 5:15 - 6:00 p.m. Cycling Stephanie Aerobics Room
Saturday 12:00 - 1:00 p.m. BODYPUMP Sara Aerobics Room
Sunday 5:15 - 6:00 p.m. Cycling Devin Aerobics Room
Sunday 6:15 - 7:00 p.m. Zumba A.C. Aerobics Room


All class descriptions are available in the corresponding tabs along the side.