Title

School of Busines

Dean’s Award
Rachel Y. Cadet • Guillermina Castro Martinez

Dean’s Leadership and Distinguished Service Award
Drew Thomas Lapinski • Julia Walderhaug Schmidt • Morgan Munroe Shibel

ICAMA Klein Award
Drew Thomas Lapinski

Alpha Mu Alpha
Maura Andrea Beuttel • Meghan E. Burd • Rachel Y. Cadet • Adam Michael French • Rilya Greeslamirya • Ekim Firat Karakoç • Magdalena Kwasnica • Drew Thomas Lapinski • Peter Matthew Mankiewich • Jordan John Michael Mayer • Julia Walderhaug Schmidt • Tanushka Shah

Beta Alpha Psi, Ithaca College Chapter

Graduate
Robert J. Heumann • Ernst M. Kaplan • Michael James Sinopoli

Undergraduate
John Richard Bailey • Chasia Tshepho Bambo • Emily Johanna Bonanno • Guillermina Castro Martinez • Ana Korotoumou Coulibaly • Rachel Elaine D’Amelio • Timothy Carmen Friedo • Ryan Kwon Bernard Harter • Aldo Kaczmarkiewicz • Joshua Luce • Michael Shea Maddalone • Emma Rose Means • Alyssa Jo Phillips Saif Ur Rehman • Edward Joseph Reynolds • Lauren Alexis Rommens • Sydney A. Salmon • Morgan Munroe Shibel • Hilina T. Tiba • Ashley Mackenzie Weaver

Beta Gamma Sigma, Ithaca College Chapter

Graduate
Jacob P. Generali • Michael James Sinopoli • Holly R. Stoker • Vy T. Trinh

Undergraduate
Alexandra Marie Adams • Emily Johanna Bonanno • Ryan Allen Buchanan • Guillermina Castro Martinez • Adam Michael French • Timothy Carmen Friedo • Rilya Greeslamirya • Ryan Kwon Bernard Harter • Salvatore Karch • Drew Thomas Lapinski • Rachel Larkin • Joseph LoPiccolo • Peter Matthew Mankiewich • Jordan John Michael Mayer • Emma Rose Means • Megan J. Schumacher • Morgan Munroe Shibel • Jelena Stamenkovic

Legal Studies Faculty Award for Academic Achievement
Kelsey A. Shaffer

Legal Studies Leadership and Service
Jesslyn Abigail Choi Bracco

Professional Excellence in Sport Management
Ryan Allen Buchanan • Christopher John Della Iacono • Emily Sara Palmer

Roy. Park School of Communications

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Park School

Kristin Amie Butler

BS CINEMA AND PHOTOGRAPHY, BFA FILM, PHOTOGRAPHY, AND VISUAL ARTS, AND

BFA WRITING FOR FILM, TELEVISION, AND EMERGING MEDIA

Cinema, Photography, and Media Arts Program Award

Alexandra Courtin Coburn

Faculty Award for Excellence in Film, Photography, and Visual Arts BFA

Brian Richard Johnson • Sairam Reddy Potlapadu

Faculty Award for Excellence in the Cinema and Photography BS, Cinema Production Concentration

Jacob Christopher Triola

Faculty Award for Excellence in the Cinema and Photography BS, Still Photography Concentration

Madeline Debra Lowe

Faculty Awards for Excellence in the Writing for Film, Television, and Emerging Media BFA

Marcos André de Melo Filho Julianne Rose Grillo

Faculty Award for Excellence in the Animation Minor

Kyle Robert Lauerman

BS COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT AND DESIGN

Faculty Award

Serena Ann Velazquez

Erin Masling Award

Hunter Simmons

Academic Achievement Awards

Francesca Rose Cherchio • Lily Marie Dickinson • Sofia DiGiandomenico • Maryn A. Kerr • Chloe Jane Hart-Kindelberger • Morgan Taylor LaDuke • Melanie Rebecca Marsh • Jaida Lily Schettino • Rebecca Caroline Szlajen • Serena Ann Velazquez

BA DOCUMENTARY STUDIES AND PRODUCTION

Faculty Award

Kristen Rose Harrison

BS EMERGING MEDIA, MEDIA DESIGN AND PRODUCTION CONCENTRATION; MEDIA ENTREPRENEURSHIP CONCENTRATION

Faculty Award for Excellence

Peter James Champelli • Lauren Suna

Outstanding Academic Achievement

Eugene Vladimirovich Kuznetsov

BS INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS

Faculty Award

Rachel Lynn Cutsumpas)

Academic Achievement Awards

Madeleine Gemma Bellard • Josie Michaela Berman • Kristin Amie Butler • Anne Livingstone Carlson • Jessica E. Competiello • Rachel Lynn Cutsumpas • Ly Huong Do • Ashlee Rose Hicks • Taryn Hailey Israel • Margaret Mowrer • Nicole Lauren Peter • Marissa Proulx • Sara Isabella Solon • Madeline Cecilia Veneziano

BA JOURNALISM

Faculty Award

Sierra Lyn Guardiola

BS SPORTS MEDIA

Senior Award

Brian Barnes • Benjamin Alexander Koch

BS TELEVISION-RADIO

Outstanding Senior Awards

Nikolas Allan Smith-DiGennaro Connor Duffy • Matthew Glenn Feiler • Kyle Gerard Johnson • Julia Rose Rongo • Micaela Isabel Wilner

LAMBDA PI ETA —TAU THETA CHAPTER

Marcos Andre ‘de Melo Filho • Preston Elizabeth Arment • Josie Michaela Berman • Kristin Amie Butler • Samantha Joan Butlien • Anne Livingstone Carlson • Diana Stephanie Castillo • Francesca Rose Cherchio • Alexandra Courtin Coburn • Jessica E. Competiello • Rachel Lynn Cutsumpas • Ly Huong Do • Marisa Ann Ellis • Tara H. Eng • Matthew Glenn Feiler • Olivia Riley Forker • Daniel Jonathan Gelles • Elizabeth F. Gillespie • Julianne Rose Grillo • Sierra Lyn Guardiola • Alexander John Haessig • Kristen Rose Harrison • Chloe Jane Hart-Kindelberger • Ashlee Rose Hicks • Sarah Brooke Horbacewicz • Taryn Hailey Israel • Brian Richard Johnson • Kyle Gerard Johnson • Spencer Rose Kenney • Maryn A. Kerr • Eugene Vladimirovich Kuznetsov • Morgan Taylor LaDuke • Samantha Ashley Marks • Melanie Rebecca Marsh • Meaghan Kathleen McElroy • Rebecca Catherine Mehorter • Kristen Mary Mirand • Margaret Mowrer • Noella Mpinga • Nicole Lauren Peter • Nicole Rose Pimental • Rose Pinnisi • Sairam Reddy Potlapadu • Matthew Aaron Price • Marissa Proulx • Julia Rose Rongo • Brianna Danielle Ruback • Jaida Lily Schettino • Julia L. Segarra • Dawson Kolbe Shyne-Appignani • Nikolas Allan Smith-DiGennaro • Sara Isabella Solon • Charlotte Augusta Steinberg • Lauran Suna • Alisha Alyona Tamerchenko • Jacob Christopher Triola • Serena Ann Velazquez • Madeline Cecilia Venziano • Giulia Villanueva Lopez • Audrey Jane Warner • Garrett Everett Bampos • Kara M. Bowen • Chanel Courant • Erica D. Otis • Amanda L. Walrad • Elinor Stephanie Zollweg

School of Health Sciences and Human Performance

DEPARTMENT OF EXERCISE SCIENCE AND ATHLETIC TRAINING

Dean’s Award

KellyAnne O’Reilly

Professional Excellence Award in Athletic Training

Emily Nicole Condello • Derek John Hessing

Professional Excellence Award in Exercise Science, Clinical Exercise and Wellness

Lauren I. Bovenzi • Madelyn Eve McConnon

Professional Excellence Award in Exercise Science, Medical Sciences

Ashley M. Warren

Professional Excellence Award in Exercise Science, Sport Sciences

Angelina Marie Domena

Excellence in Graduate Study Award

Taylor Mackenzie Larkin

Mark Alderman Award

Justinian Evangelos Michaels

Rodney Dusinberre Award

Cody Matthew Wamsley

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH PROMOTION AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Dean’s Award

Kelly Ann Csernica

Kelly Anne Perkins Award

Julia Kathleen Frisch

Professional Excellence Award in Health Care Management

Marla R. Colino

Professional Excellence Award in Health Sciences – Food and Nutrition Emphasis

Kelly Ann Csernica

Professional Excellence Award in Health Sciences – Planned Clinical Focus

Christine Jewel King

Professional Excellence Award in Health Sciences – Premed Emphasis

Tessa Christine Perchansky

Professional Excellence Award in Public and Community Health

Temilola Adeoye

Professional Excellence Award – Teaching Programs

Rebecca Catherine DiSerio, Health and Physical Education (Teaching)

Srijana Bajracharya Award

Elizabeth Luan Jesch

DEPARTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

Dean’s Award

Matthew J. Darby

Carole White Dennis Research Award

Carly Genna Wellner

Catherine Y. Gordon Leadership Award

Matthew J. Darby

Commitment Award

Keanna M. Morales

Creative and Innovative Thought Award

Margaret Erin Nickerson

Graduate Professional Excellence Award

Hannah E. Thomas

Professional Development Award

Sarah K. O’Hagen • Tara O. Schorr

Service Award

Margaret Mary Callery

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL THERAPY

Dean’s Award

Kaitlyn Marie Sevilla

Professional Excellence Award

Graduate

Jared D. Bauer • Natalie M. Knight • Danielle M. Pasquale • Jonathan E. Ripic • Zachary M. Thomas • Tyler J. Winslow • Courtney L. Yehl

Undergraduate

Olutayo Samuel Akinboboye • Haley Katherine Ashton • Marissa Rose Holske • Justina M. Snyder • Elena Clare Tansley • Rachel • Anneliese Turberg • Michaela Hope Zeller

The Michael A. Pagliarulo Service Award

Efosa M. Erhunmwunse

New York Physical Therapy Association Participation Award

Casey E. Wrobel

DEPARTMENT OF RECREATION AND LEISURE STUDIES

Dean’s Award

Jillian Rose Boylan

Academic Excellence Award

Erica Mae Bouton, Therapeutic Recreation

Professional Development Award

Angelique Atlas, Outdoor Adventure Leadership

Service Award

Rosileny Custodio Alba, Therapeutic Recreation

Rho Phi Lambda National Recreation Honor Society

Patricia Aburto, Therapeutic Recreation • Brianna C. Barnes, Therapeutic Recreation • Erica Mae Bouton, Therapeutic Recreation • Rosileny Custodio Alba, Therapeutic Recreation • Emilia Rose Hull, Therapeutic Recreation

DEPARTMENT OF SPEECH-LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY AND AUDIOLOGY

Dean’s Award

Elizabeth Noel Gee

Baker-Jones Award

Lucy Blanton Hemingway

Cecelia Shimer Memorial Award

Chasse Marie Guerrera

Emily F. Powell Outstanding Clinician Award

Paige Marie Pickard

NSSLHA Honors Award

Danielle Megan Frankel

Robert W. Baker Award

Danielle Megan Frankel

Steven C. White Excellence Award

Abby M. Preston

OTHER AWARDS

Alpha Eta National Allied Health Honor Society Inductees

Graduate

Jared D. Bauer, Physical Therapy • Kendall Cirella, Physical Therapy • Audrey R. DiMatteo, Occupational Therapy • Alexander Drescher, Physical Therapy • Denise Ibarra, Physical Therapy • Taylor Mackenzie Larkin, Exercise and Sport Sciences • Maria C. McGloin, Occupational Therapy • Kathryn E. Montgomery, Physical Therapy • Emma V. Oliver, Occupational Therapy • Kathryn R. Spellerberg, Occupational Therapy • Devon G. Stuart, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology • Amy E. Wagner, Occupational Therapy • Jenna Weisinger, Occupational Therapy • Kelly E. Wing, Physical Therapy

Undergraduate

Olutayo Samuel Akinboboye, Physical Therapy • Rebecca Amir, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology • Haley Katherine Ashton, Physical Therapy • Meghan Lee Beahan, Physical Therapy • Liza O’Grady Caldicott, Physical Therapy • Margaret Mary Callery, Occupational Therapy • Matthew John Clements, Physical Therapy • Matthew J. Darby, Occupational Therapy • Danielle Megan Frankel, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology • Andrew Scott Gansas, Physical Therapy • Madelyn Eve McConnon, Exercise Science • Keanna M. Morales, Occupational Therapy • Margaret Erin Nickerson, Occupational Therapy • Kaitlyn Marie Sevilla, Physical Therapy • Justina M. Snyder, Physical Therapy • Elena Clare Tansley, Physical Therapy • Kaileen Faith Townsend, Occupational Therapy • Cody Matthew Wamsley, Athletic Training • Ashley M. Warren, Exercise Science • Amanda Jane Wetmore, Occupational Therapy • Michaela Hope Zeller, Physical Therapy

School of Humanities and Sciences

DEPARTMENT OF ART

Katherine Rose Marie Rockefeller – Art BFA • Leah Waring Byck – Art Education • Nadia Nedir Sisley – Art Education

DEPARTMENT OF ART HISTORY

2020 Art History Prize

Alianna Sullivan Becerra

DEPARTMENT OF BIOCHEMISTRY

Meghan Nicole Ricciardi • Jelani Akil Williams

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY

Winona Frances Platt

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

Julian Sockol Kellner-Rogers • Andrew T. McCabe • Nora R. Vail

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Katherine Louise Polley • Alex Python

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

Katherine Emily Berg • Farwa Shakeel

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Eliana Claire Berger • Alexandra Courtin Coburn • Alayna Lee Vander Veer

DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES AND SCIENCES

Savanna Elise Lenker • Patrick John Robertson • Alexandra Christine Stalica

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Araxie Mehrotra

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Heetisha Devi Inderjeet • Molly Renee Noel • Connor Metz Robinson

Senior Award

Molly Renee Noel

DEPARTMENT OF MODERN LANGUAGES AND LITERATURES

Taylor Marie Fairweather (German) • Cassandra Elizabeth Marie Hoover (German) • Emily Ann O’Connor (German) • Christopher Acosta (Italian) • Joseph O’Neill Cleveland (Italian) • Laura Ashley Jenkins (Italian) • Madeline Ann Strauch (Italian)

Sigma Delta Pi, Iota Pi Chapter Inductees

Olutayo Samuel Akinboboye • Taylor Berger-Knorr • Emily Jean Cronan • Anna Elizabeth Crowell • Hope Elizabeth Gardner • Olivia Sara Gellar • Kristen Rose Harrison • Rebecca Catherine Mehorter • Margaret Mowrer • Alexander Zi Perry • Dawson Kolbe Shyne-Appignani • Suzannah B. Van Gelder • Abigail Rose Wine

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS AND ASTRONOMY

Honors in Physics

Kurt Riley Burdick • Alexander Anthony Massoud • Robert Edward Melikyan • Liana Rae Rodelli

Departmental Award for Balancing Academics, Research, and Service (The Balance Award)

Robert Edward Melikyan

DEPARTMENT OF THEATRE ARTS

Kaitlyn Mae Jackson – Acting • Caleb Jerrick Robbins – Musical Theatre • Elisabeth Judy Grossman – Theatre Arts Management • Isobel Marie Duncan – Theatre Studies • Erin Rebecca Heilveil – Theatrical Production Arts: Design • Peter J. Cavanaugh – Theatrical Production Arts: Technology

School of Music

Dean’s Award

Julia Plato

Pi Kappa Lambda

Graduate
Krysten Geddes • Sarah Geiger • Andrew Kim 

Undergraduate
Katelyn Adams • Simone Cartales • Bethany Cripps • Francesco DiLello • Jamila Drecker-Waxman • Julia Jasnosz  • Julia Lavernoich  • Giancarlo Levano • Sara Mercurio • Julia Muller • Emily O'Connor • Averi Parece • Julia Plato • Olivia Rhein • Stephen Ryan • Melanie Sadoff • Katelyn Tai