Administration




Anthropology

    Art History

      Art

        Biochemistry

          • Janet Hunting
            Associate Professor - Solid State Chemistry, Materials Chemistry, Inorganic Chemistry
          • Anna Larsen
            Professor - Inorganic/Organometallic Chemistry/Ionic liquids
          • Maki Inada
            Associate Professor - Molecular Biology
          • Jamie Ellis
            Assistant Professor
          • Andrew Smith
            Professor - Animal Physiology, Biomechanics
          • Jean Hardwick
            Dana Professor and Chair - Neurobiology/Animal Physiology
          • Edward Cluett
            Associate Professor - Cell Biology, Science Education Coordinator
          • David Gondek
            Associate Professor - Microbiology & Immunology
          • Andrew Torelli
            Assistant Professor
          • Scott Ulrich
            Associate Professor - Organic and Biological Chemistry
          • Akiko Fillinger
            Professor - Analytical chemistry (alternative energy & fuels)
          • Ian Woods
            Associate Professor - Developmental Biology, Computational Biology
          • DJ Robinson
            Assistant Professor - Organic Synthesis

          Biology

            Center for the Study of Culture, Race, and Ethnicity

              Chemistry

                Classical Studies

                  Communication Studies

                    Computer Science

                      Economics

                        Education

                          English

                            • Christine Kitano
                              Assistant Professor - Creative Writing, 20th-21st Century American Poetry, Asian American Literature
                            • Jean Sutherland
                              Retired Lecturer
                            • Jennifer Spitzer
                              Associate Professor - Late 19th and 20th-Century Literature; Transatlantic Modernism; Gender and Sexuality
                            • David Kramer
                              Assistant Professor - Renaissance; Drama; Shakespeare; Contemporary Novel; Origins of the Novel
                            • Katharine Kittredge
                              Professor
                            • Kevin Murphy
                              Professor - American Poetry and Modern Irish Literature
                            • Dyani Taff
                              Lecturer - Renaissance English Literature; Composition Teaching
                            • Paul Hansom
                              Assistant Professor
                            • Darlynne Overbaugh
                              Lecturer
                            • Michael Twomey
                              Retired Dana Professor - Medieval Literature, the Bible, the English language, Latin
                            • Kasia Bartoszynska
                              Assistant Professor
                            • Julie Fromer
                              Lecturer - Nineteenth-Century British Literature
                            • James Swafford
                              Retired Associate Professor - Nineteenth-century English literature
                            • Alexis Becker
                              Assistant Professor - Old and Middle English literature; medieval British multilingualism; political ecology; climate and literature; labor; history of reading and the book; literacy; history of English
                            • Hugh Egan
                              Professor - American literature, especially 19th century prose and poetry
                            • Chris Holmes
                              Associate Professor and Chair - Postcolonial and Anglophone Literature; Theories of Translation and World Literature
                            • Dan Breen
                              Associate Professor - Late Medieval and Renaissance Literature
                            • Christopher Matusiak
                              Associate Professor - Shakespeare, Early English Theater History, Renaissance Literature
                            • Derek Adams
                              Associate Professor - African American Literature
                            • Kenesha Chatman
                              Administrative Assistant
                            • Claire Gleitman
                              Professor and Women's and Gender Studies Coordinator - Dramatic Literature: Modern and Contemporary American, Irish and World Drama
                            • Lenora Warren
                              Lecturer

                            Environmental Studies and Sciences

                              • Jake Brenner
                                Associate Professor - Geography
                              • Anne Stork
                                Assistant Professor
                              • Jason Hamilton
                                Professor - Education for Sustainability, Integrative Education, Non-Timber Forest Products, Plant Ecophysiology, Global Change Biology
                              • Paula Turkon
                                Assistant Professor - dendrochronology, aquaponics, paleoethnobotany, food systems, Mesoamerican archaeology
                              • Matthew Jarman
                                IC Affiliate
                              • Christopher Sinton
                                Associate Professor and Chair - Geology and Materials Science
                              • Susan Allen
                                Professor - Environmental Toxicology
                              • Fae Dremock
                                Assistant Professor - Environmental Justice, Environmental Humanities, Environmental Writing
                              • Michael Smith
                                Professor - Environmental History, Environmental Humanities, U.S. History
                              • Cheryl Gunther
                                Administrative Assistant
                              • Sandra Steingraber
                                Distinguished Scholar in Residence
                              • Pranietha Mudliar
                                Assistant Professor

                              Gerontology

                                History

                                  Integrative Studies

                                    Jewish Studies

                                      Latin American Studies

                                        Legal Studies

                                          Mathematics

                                            Medieval and Renaissance Studies

                                              Modern Languages and Literatures

                                                Native American Studies

                                                  Philosophy and Religion

                                                    Physics and Astronomy

                                                      Politics

                                                        • Donald Beachler
                                                          Associate Professor - U.S. Politics (Parties and Elections, Public Policy )/ Holocaust and Genocide Studies
                                                        • Beth Harris
                                                          Retired Associate Professor - Law, Justice and Power
                                                        • Asma Barlas
                                                          Retired Professor - Research Interests: Islam; Qur'anic hermeneutics; Muslim sexual politics; Colonialism and Decoloniality.
                                                        • Martin L Brownstein
                                                          Retired Associate Professor
                                                        • Alexander Moon
                                                          Assistant Professor
                                                        • Gary Surdell
                                                          Lecturer
                                                        • Thomas Shevory
                                                          Professor and Legal Studies Program Coordinator - Law and Public Policy
                                                        • Peyi Soyinka-Airewele
                                                          Professor - International and African Politics, The Politics of Memory, Critical Studies in Democratic Development, Politics of Popular African Cinema
                                                        • Carlos Figueroa
                                                          Assistant Professor - American Political Thought & Development; U.S. Quakerism; Black American Politics; U.S. Latino/a Politics; Interpretive Policy Analysis; Public Leadership
                                                        • Paulo Chamon
                                                          IC Affiliate
                                                        • Sumru Atuk
                                                          Assistant Professor
                                                        • Marlene Barken
                                                          Retired Associate Professor - Legal Studies
                                                        • Patricia Rodriguez
                                                          Associate Professor and Chair - Latin American politics, social movements
                                                        • Andrea Mooney
                                                          Lecturer
                                                        • Chip Gagnon
                                                          Professor - International Relations/Comparative Politics
                                                        • Kenesha Chatman
                                                          Administrative Assistant
                                                        • Kelly Dietz
                                                          Assistant Professor - International Relations/Comparative Politics, Militarization, East Asian Politics, Critical Theories of the State and Sovereignty
                                                        • Amy Rothschild
                                                          Assistant Professor
                                                        • Naeem Inayatullah
                                                          Professor - Theory of International Relations " Global Political Economy/Development Studies " History of Economic Thought " Culture and Identity in International Political Economy " Politics of Pedagogy
                                                        • Zillah Eisenstein
                                                          Emerita Professor - politics of class, sex, and race; political theory; feminist theories; gender construction
                                                        • Evgenia Ilieva
                                                          Associate Professor
                                                        • Juan Arroyo
                                                          Assistant Professor - Comparative Politics

                                                        Prelaw Option

                                                          Premed Option

                                                            Psychology

                                                              Sociology

                                                                Theatre Arts

                                                                  Women's and Gender Studies

                                                                    Writing