Conference Grant Recipients

Congratulations to all of our NYSACAC 2012 Professional Development Conference Grant recipients:

Last Name First Name Institution
Austern Susan Ithaca High School
Ayala Felipe The Children's Aid Society
Barilla Jim Webster Schroeder High School
Bernal Maria John F. Kennedy High School
Brickel Annie (formerly) Flags HS
Brooks Kevin College Access Center
Bushey Jennifer Williamsville North High School
Cano Oliver Fiver Children's Foundation
Castillo Rachael
Coates David Kenmore East High School
Cogan Lindsay East Syracuse Minoa High School
Concepcion Cindy College Access Center
Dixon Brandy C.W. Baker High School
Dowding Erin Flushing International High School
Esposito Rosanne Goddard Riverside Community Center
Essaibi Sonia East Side House Settlement
Evers-Parker Monir Onteora High School
Fenimore Ellen Williamsville North High School
Fennel Nicola Brooklyn College
Fezer Maryanna Tonawanda High School
Findlay Timothy Hartwick College
Foote Kristen C.W. Baker High School
Fuller Deborah Goddard Riverside Community Center
Geisler Caroline Hawthorne Valley Waldorf School
Gelber Elissa Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
Gizzo Frank Rye Neck High School
Goldstone Cheryl Williamsville South High School
Hamilton Monica Chittenango High School
Harris Kristen CACNY
Haydock Victoria Holy Angels Academy
Henry Martha Webster Schroeder High School
Heyman Jeremy Ellis Preparatory Academy
Holleran Beth Erie Community College
Houston DeShaun Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
Irving Catherine Bronx Academy of Letters
Jacobs Terri Williamsville South High School
Jimenez Sandy Goddard Riverside Community Center
Johnson Donna Hartwick College
Kahn Elizabeth Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
Kall Kaitlin Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
Kavanagh Sheryl Grand Island
Keenan Faith Locust Valley High School
Kiely Pamela Tonawanda High School
Laboy Chano Goddard Riverside Community Center
Lambert Ty Webster Schroeder High School
Larkin Patrick Burlington High School
Laurenza Carolynn Uncommon Charter High School
Lora Denise Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
Magesis Cassie Goddard Riverside Community Center
Mancini Kristen Carmel High School
Mathias Jane Nardin Academy
Mendez Claudia Summer on the Hill
Meskill Robinson Sara SUNY -University at Buffalo
Miller Carol Lansing High School
Murphy Laura Maryvale High School
Nelson BJ Charles O Dickerson High School
Pacheco Marlene Bushwick Leaders High School For Academic Excellence
Palmer Allison College Access Center
Pappas Cherlyne Somers High School
Pascale Charisse C.W. Baker High School
Piazza Marra Waterloo High School
Pistrin-Faust Amie Erie Community College
Pitcher Jessica Syracuse University
Powell Carolyn Murry Bergtraum High School
Quick Katie St. Francis High School
Quinde Alina Manhattan Center
Ramos Cristian College Access Center
Reeves Maria New York Military Academy
Reid Sihaya East Side House Settlement
Rice Jolene Maryvale High School
Rivero Annia Somers High School
Rodems Claudia Cheektowaga Central High School
Ross Brian Corning East High School
Sarkis Megan SUNY College at Brockport
Sommer Marilyn NYU, Metro Center Upward Bound Program
Staller Karen Lawrence High School
Swartwood Barbara Charles O Dickerson High School
Swisher Karl Niskayuna High School
Syverson Steve NACAC
Tabone Elizabeth Rush-Henrietta Schools
Teeter Ryan Rush-Henrietta Schools
Torres Maria T. Ithaca High School
Washington Latiqua New Settlement Apartments College Access Center
Wasserman Greg The Wheatley School
White Michael East Syracuse Minoa High School
Wysocki Jerome John F. Kennedy High School