Who We Are and What We Do

FLEFF

Festival Staff

  • Codirectors: Thomas Shevory and Patricia Zimmermann
  • Assistants to the codirectors: Joshua Deal and Peter Srinivasan
  • 7th Art Corporation Executive Directors: Lynne Cohen and Rich Szanyi
  • Collaborative Partner: 7th Art Corporation (Cinemapolis and Fall Creek Theaters)
  • Theatrical programmers: Lynne Cohen and Rich Szanyi
  • Silent Film/Live Music Producers: Ann Michel and Phil Wilde
  • Fellows and Minicourse Coordinator: Warren Schlesinger
  • Practicum Coordinator:  Gordon Rowland*
  • Community Outreach and Theatrical Liaison: Karin Ash, Jodi Cohen 
  • Digital cocurators: Dale Hudson and Sharon Lin Tay 
  • South Asian curator:  Anjali Nerlekar
  • Chamber of Commerce Concert Producer: Doug Levine*
  • Women Direct 28th Anniversary Curator: Barbara Adams
  • Handwerker Gallery Director: Cheryl Kramer 
  • City of Asylum Liaisons: Barbara Adams and Paul Hamill
  • Poetry Curator: Jerry Mirskin
  • Latin American curator and consultant:  Cecelia Burke Lawless
  • Marketing Communications Manager: Heather Hedges
  • Marketing Consultants: Steve Gordon and Swee Wong
  • Public Information Outreach: Keith Davis and Dave Maley
  • Special Projects Coordinator/Business Manager: Marian Brown
  • Development: William Kay and Katy Noonan
  • Festival Legal Counsel: Traevena Byrd
  • Programming Consultants: Roger Richardson, Terri Martinez, Traevena Byrd, Jodi Cohen, Roger Hallas, Matt Fee, Stewart Auyash, Barb Adams, and Paul Hamill
  • Director of Technical Operations: David Priester*
  • Buzz Committee: Mary Arlin, Karin Ash, Tom Bohn,  Jodi Cohen, Matt Fee,  Roger Hallas, Stuart MacDougal, Nina Miller,  Shaianne Osterreich, Lisa Patti, and Leah Shafer
  • Festival Consultants: Ruth Bradley, Gretjen Clausing*, Richard Herskowitz, and Shannon Kelly*
  • Public Media Organizational Consultant: Helen DeMichiel
  • Ambient Media Consultants: Joel Bachar and Patrick Kwiatowski
  • Gaming Consultant: Simon Tarr
  • Ithaca College Library Acquisitions and Consulting: Liz Chabot, Kimberly Gazzo, and Jennifer Strickland
  • Film and Video Bookings: Kelly Merritt
  • Ithaca College Bookstore: Rod Beers and Jim Best
  • Travel: Stephanie Serino; Independent Travel Consultant: Linden Travel Bureau
  • Executive Producer and Dean of Division of Interdisciplinary and International Studies: Tanya Saunders
  • Founding Director and Programmer: Christopher Riley
  • Hospitality Coordinator: Marian Browm
  • Alumni Outreach Coordinator: Rebecca Pine
  • Ithaca High School liaison team: Kyle Brumstead, Julian Caicedo,Rehan Dadi, Justin Marcus,  Danny Iandoli Miner, Lizzie Iandoli Miner,  Erin Ferro-Murray, Theo Pritz, Kyle Rothman,  Jack Weisman, Sean Zimmermann Auyash
  • *Ithaca College alumni