Ithaca College Quarterly 2005/1
Donor List 2005

 

back  

IC Philanthropists

Our Staunchest Supporters

Thank you to the President's Associates 2004-5

President's Associates is the honorary designation conferred upon those who lead the way in support of Ithaca College. These supporters exemplify the highest standards of generosity and loyalty. The grateful members of the Ithaca College community honor their contributions and express our sincere appreciation for their benefaction and friendship.

See our special thank you to everyone who contributed to Ithaca College during fiscal year 2004-5. There simply isn't room here to recognize each and every one of you, but a complete online tribute acknowledging the important and worthy contributions of all our donors is posted at www.ithaca.edu/donorreport.

This listing reflects gifts received between June 1, 2004, and May 31, 2005. Contributions received after May 31, 2005, will be gratefully acknowledged in a subsequent listing. Names in this listing were obtained from Ithaca College's records and are run as they appear in those records. Although we make every effort to ensure that this information is accurate, there may be errors. We regret any omissions, misspellings, or other mistakes and welcome your corrections. Please notify Office of Development, 250 Alumni Hall, Ithaca, NY 14850-7050; phone 607-274-1391; fax 607-274-1490.


President's Circle
(Gifts of $10,000+)

President's Fellows
(Gifts of $5,000-$9,999)
  • Lawrence M. Alleva '71 & Susan Alleva
  • Robert W. Baker Sr. & Natalie Peterson Baker
  • John M. Bernard & Florence Bernard *, P'89
  • Thomas R. & Diane Beschle, P'01
  • Robert C. Coleman '92 & Sandy I. Coleman
  • Fred H. Dalaker '31*
  • Mark N. Dicker '77 & Susan Dicker, P'08
  • Caroleen A. Feeney '86
  • John & Francille M. Firebaugh
  • Ronald B. Furry & Anne McClure Furry '55
  • John E. Gallagher Jr. '69 & Gloria J. Gallagher
  • Jay C. Gardner '65 & Ardelle L. Gardner*, P'94
  • Kara Balch Gerstel '94 & Thomas R. Gerstel '95
  • Adelaide Gomer
  • Albert L. Greene '71 & Jo-Linda Anderson Greene '71
  • Charles R. Hack '69 & Angella Hearn
  • William L. & Angela Haines
  • Susan J. Scanlon '71 & Croft Hangartner
  • Shirley O. Hockett, P'74
  • Robert O. Humphrey '35 *
  • Robert A. Iger '73 & Willow Bay
  • Juli Bookstein-Karson & Daniel E. Karson '69
  • Thomas J. & Loretta A. Kavaler, P'09
  • Christopher J. LaCroix '79 & Kathleen LaCroix
  • David A. Lebow '83 & Betsey Ladd Lebow '84
  • Stewart J. Leonard Jr. '77 & Kim Leonard
  • Robert & Jane Lewis, P'07
  • Larry & Susan Lieber, P'08
  • Jay L. Linden '72 & Judith Samilow Linden '73
  • T. Michael & Catey Long
  • Donna S. Milch '84
  • Evelyn Miller & Herman E. Muller Jr. '51
  • John A. Mullineaux Jr. '71 & Paulette Staub Mullineaux '72, P'98
  • Gail Musnicki, P'05
  • Adrian & Doris Pearsall
  • Richard L. Pearsall '53 & Marion Pearsall, P'84
  • Peter & Susan Pervi, P'02
  • George E. Pine III '72 & Claude Pine
  • Bert Rabinowitz
  • Joel S. Reitan '78 & Jill Reitman
  • Robert & Laura Reynolds, P'06
  • C. William Schwab '68 & Marjorie Rooke Schwab '69, P'93
  • Edward & Jane Young Seaman '44
  • Michael J. Serventi '72 & Gail Weir Serventi '72
  • Suzanne R. Sheppard '71
  • Michael L. Sherman '91 & Sarah Skelton Sherman '91
  • Ralph A. Siciliano '72
  • Lawrence S. Smith '69 & Christine J. Smith
  • Diane Frankle Storck '70
  • E. William Terwilliger & Elizabeth B. Terwilliger, P'80, P'81
  • Donald F. & Elaine Textor
  • Manley & Doriseve Thaler
  • Richard A. White '42 & Joan White, P'75
  • Peggy R. & David Williams
  • George W. Barson '78
  • Robert A. Beck
  • Alice Flaum Berman '71
  • Michael & Judith Berman
  • Richard J. Brickell '84 & Jane A. Brickell
  • Mark Lee Claster & Susan Boas Claster '75
  • John M. Drescher '79 & Janet Marie Drescher
  • David Fleisher II '91 & Jennifer Cooley Fleisher '92
  • Harold R. Garrity '68 & Janet Garrity
  • Leonard C. Haas '81
  • John E. Hart
  • Fritz J. Liepertz & Lynn Love Liepertz '70
  • William J. Little '67 * & Kathy Little
  • Elliot Mayrock '73 & Alecia Mayrock
  • Stephen C. McCluski '74 & Kim Joslyn McCluski '74
  • Roy H.& Tetlow Park Jr.
  • Helen F. Roberts
  • Stephanie Savitch
  • Helen Sherman, P'91
  • David P. Storch '75 & Leslie J. Eichner Storch
  • Keith W. Watters '76 & Patricia A. Watters
  • Bonny Bouck Wilson

  • President's Advisers (Gifts of $1,000-$4,999)
  • Neil D. Aaron '88 & Gayle Libson Aaron '88
  • Jonathan S. Adelson '91
  • Linda E. Amuso '84
  • Philip J. Anderson '89
  • Frederick H. & Ann L. Antil
  • Mary I. Arlin '61
  • Richard E. Backer '51 & Betty Backer, P'70, P'81
  • James S. Badger, M.S. '61
  • Wendy G. Bahlav '78
  • Brian D. & Barbara P. Baird, P'05
  • Beverly Baker '54
  • Robert W. Baker Jr.
  • Margaret T. Ball & Peter Stace
  • Peter & Wrexie Bardaglio
  • Richard Barletta '84 & Timi-Jean Perfetto Barletta '84
  • David T. & Joy T. Barr
  • Jodi Maron Barth '81 & Michael Barth
  • John Bauman & Sherry Norris, P'06
  • Gerald R. Bearce '58
  • Barbara Bergstrom, P'81
  • Jan D. Berman '80 & Judy Kahan Berman '80
  • Donald R. Bertolini '71 & Maria C. Bertolini
  • Shannon Manry Bielaska, M.S. '74, & Matthew J. Bielaska
  • Lewis L. Bird III '86 & Linda Partridge Bird '86
  • Richard F. Bishop '69 & Christine Bishop
  • Ann S. Boshart '70
  • Warner W. Bouck
  • Jeffrey M. Bourke '97
  • Elizabeth A. Bovenizer '97, M.S. '98Todd E. Bowers, M.S. '92, & Melissa Bowers
  • F. Bruce & Stephanie B. Bradshaw, P'82, P'88
  • Garry L. Brodhead
  • Arnold P. Broido '41 & Lucille Tarshes Broido, P'70
  • Jeb Brooks & Cherie Wendelken
  • Robert C. Buccieri '81 & Kathleen Jones Buccieri '82, P'08
  • Peter N. Burbank '74 & Sheila C. Burbank
  • Joel Butnick '73 & Nancy Zimelis Butnick '74
  • Ione H. Buyse
  • Leone Buyse & Michael F. Webster
  • Mary Ann Caliel, P'84
  • Joshua C. Cantor '81
  • George W. Carnrick Jr. '71 & Joan Carnrick, P'05, P'08
  • Ronald L. Chasen '69 & Judith S. Chasen
  • Tryon D. Clark '95
  • Robert J. Clune & JoAnn G. Clune
  • Howard S. Cogan & Helen Cogan
  • Stephen L. Cohn '89 & Ivy Bednoff Cohn '90
  • Robert R. Colbert Jr. & Betsy M. Colbert, P'08
  • Mary Ann Knight Colbert '78 & Timothy J. Colbert
  • Andrew L. Comins '74 & Ricki G. Comins
  • Scott A. Cornell '90 & Bethany Tate Cornell, M.S. '90
  • Gerry & Caroline U. Cox, P'95
  • Laura Cantor Cramer '84 & David B. Cramer '85
  • Steven C. Crino '97 & Ann Marie Crino
  • Mary Crouch, P'07
  • Lance J. Cunha '68 & Mary Mackenbach Cunha '69
  • Susan C. Greene '86 & Mark J. Darling '97
  • Jack H. Dembow '77
  • James M. Dewey '66 & Kathleen Dewey
  • Susan A. DiPace '74
  • Duncan F. Donald '50, M.S. '53, & Laura Schramm Donald '49
  • D. Kim & Jane F. Dunnick
  • Marsha K. Eger '70
  • David & Kathleen Elmore, P'00
  • Craig S. Evans '84 & Dwight S. Myers
  • Kenneth Evans Jr. & Jennifer Evans, P'05
  • Albert P. Everts II '84 & Karla Everts
  • Dennis & Mary Fallon, P'06
  • John A. Fasolino '60, M.S. '62, & Barbara Fasolino
  • Helen Frenkel Feinbloom '70, P'99
  • Timothy & Cristine Fischer, P'02
  • Martin Flics, P'07
  • Walter A. Flook '72 & Donna Flook
  • Jim & Janine L. Fogarty '85
  • Jeffrey M. Frisch & Diane Kutell Frisch '76
  • Kevin E. Gage '81
  • David A. Giannotti '69 & Kathy A. Giannotti
  • Kevin Giroux, M.M. '02
  • James W. Glatthaar '76 & Rose S. Glatthaar
  • Edward S. Glazer '92 & Shari Glazer
  • Michael R. Goldberg '78 & Nancy L. Goldberg
  • Jill A. Goldsmith '96
  • Irene L. Gomberg
  • Edward T. Green '42 & Margaret Tuttle Green '42
  • Gary J. Gross '81
  • Stephen T. Guinan '86 & Lisa Guinan
  • Eugene E. Hallahan '80
  • J. David Hammond Sr. & Daphne B. Hammond, P.'67, P.'69, P.'74
  • Martin L. & Barbara Haubenstock. P.'84
  • Allan & Gwendolyn Hauer
  • Leslie A. Nathan & Michael H. Heiss
  • Brian Heltsley & Ann Hoffman
  • Charles & Kathleen Hubbard, P'07
  • Esther Humphrey
  • Douglas S. Hunt '74 & Lourdes C. Hunt
  • Robert & Margaret T. Huskins
  • Mark J. & Cynthia Leberman Jenson '84
  • Peter Dalzell Jones & Leslie Murphy Jones '85
  • Elia Kacapyr & Linda Kacapyr, P'05, P'07
  • Michael J. Kaplan '85
  • Fred B. Kastenbaum '73 & Karen Kastenbaum
  • Peter K. Kempner '81 & Betsy Kempner
  • Harriet E. Kern '64 & Ralph Edminster
  • Shaun R. Kleinman '98
  • Susan B. Koehn '69 & Edward T. Habermann
  • Alan D. Krashesky '82 & Colleen S. Krashesky
  • Robert E. Kur '70 & Catherine Porter
  • Thomas P. & Lynn Ainslie LaFrance '83
  • Frederick D. Laub '71 & Jeanne M. Laub, P'00
  • David S. Leiman '74 & Dorothy Leiman, P'05
  • Max H. Levine & Judy Levine, P'90
  • Michael J. Levine '90 & Paige Levine
  • Donald & Carol Loback, P'05
  • William F. Logan '76 & Susan Logan
  • Gavin MacLeod '52 & Patti MacLeod
  • Seth H. Mankin '94 & Elizabeth Mankin
  • Edward P. Manley & Maya Manley, P'98
  • Steven G. Mauk & Judy Pizik Mauk '69, P'04, P'06
  • Amy Mayfield, P'07
  • Kris A. Corda & Brian J. McAree, P'06, P'08
  • Laura & Howard F. McCullough Jr., P'06
  • Andrew H. McIlhenny '87 & Gloria McIlhenny
  • Lance K. McKee '66 & Susan Wayne McKee '67
  • Richard A. Menaul '76
  • Larry W. Metzger, M.S. '87, & Sarah Metzger, P'02, P'05
  • Louise Middleton & Thomas S. Middleton '80
  • Craig D. Mills & Constance Hutchins Mills '77
  • Daniel J. Mills '74 & Christine Blossom, P'07
  • Salvatore F. Minardi '90 & Diane M. Minardi
  • Steven G. Minskoff '81 & Deme Minskoff
  • Arthur H. Moore '66
  • Nan Lautenberg Morgart '81 & Joseph H. Morgart
  • Richard A. Morris '81 & Linda Morris
  • Paul M. Neuman '49 & Ruth Neuman
  • David E. Newman
  • Janet Thornton Nieburg '64, M.S. '72, P'93
  • Diane L. Nocerino '01, M.S. '02
  • Kathryn Keesey North '38
  • Gretchen Carichner Notley '55
  • Thomas H. O'Brien '83 & Lauriann O'Brien
  • Heidi Farbstein Oros '85, M.M. '88, & Mark Oros
  • Karen J. Ostby '68
  • Arthur E. & Caroline F. Ostrander, P'98
  • Anne F. & John W. Partridge Jr. '70
  • David H. Passerman '83
  • Jennifer Ohlbaum Paul '97, M.S. '98
  • Barbara B. Payne
  • Margo & Richard Perl '75
  • Rodd D. Perry '90 & Maura G. Howe '87
  • John J. Poister Jr. '72 & Cece Poister
  • Kenneth D. Pollinger '82 & Amy Klingenstein Pollinger '82
  • Nancy Pringle & Noreen E. Ruff
  • Asriel & Marie T. Rackow
  • John & Josee Reboul, P'07
  • John P. Rentz '49 & Florence Rentz
  • Roger & Arlene Y. Richardson
  • Sarah T. Richmond '88
  • Daniel H. Robinson '79, M.S. '92, & Becky Sue Metz Robinson '88, M.S. '94
  • David P. Rossiter & Carla Williams Rossiter '75
  • Richard P. Roth '76 & Edie Roth, P'04
  • David J. Rowitt '78 & Nancy Shapiro Rowitt '74
  • James & JoAnn Sachs, P'02
  • Joan Leech Sanborn '54
  • David W. Sass '57 & Evelyn Sass, P'83
  • Matthew S. Scerra '03
  • F. Jay Schiesser '83
  • William R. Schlichting '76 & Kathi Schlichting
  • Glenn H. Schneider '91 & Kori Weaving Schneider '91
  • Marc J. Schneiderman '75 & Melissa Schneiderman
  • Thomas & Cindy Schubmehl, P'05
  • Maria Semczuk & Chip Schulz '83
  • George J. & Barbara G. Schunck, P'81
  • David E. Schutz '72 & Jim Schutz
  • Kent C. Scriber '72 & Jocelyn Cash Scriber '72, P'00, P'02
  • Jonathan A. Sebiri '89 & Debra Sebiri
  • Amy M. Selco '97 & Kevin Keeley
  • Shelley S. & John Semmler
  • Carolyn K. Serling, P'74
  • Carl E. Sgrecci '69 & Marilyn Sgrecci, P'04
  • & Mary Shapiro & Jeffrey H. Shapiro
  • William G. Sheerin '84 & Susan Telsey Sheerin '86
  • Howard L. & Lois Moses Shofer '67
  • Stephen H. & Sherry Kaufman Shulman '72, P'99, P'02
  • Albert E. Shuster '59 & Virginia Gaines Shuster '60
  • Robert J. Singer '83 & Pamela Gordon Singer '84
  • James M. & Susan G. Snider, P'06
  • David I. Stewart '67 & Janice Levy
  • Graham G. Stewart '81, M.S. '01, & Tina Trombley Stewart '83
  • Donald M. Sutton Sr. '42
  • Kirk Swenson '96 & Whitney Briggs Swenson '96
  • Edward L. Tackaberry '73 & Amy Pearlman Tackaberry '73, P'02
  • Jed S. Turner & Sally Ketcham Tanzer '70
  • David S. Tarica '78 & Michele Gross Tarica '78
  • Carla Panasci Till '64, P'98
  • Jane Cupp Tisdale '86 & John Tisdale
  • John T. Tucker '61
  • Dennis & Karen Vaccaro, P'04Harriet Vicente
  • Anthony N. Villareale '88
  • Udo & Janet Virmalo, P'02
  • Paul P. & Faye M. Vitale, P'92
  • Richard D. Vogel '72, M.S. '76, & Cynthia Vita Vogel '77
  • Jean Wall
  • Matthew B. Wall '67 & Ann Wakely Wall, P'88
  • Evan & Marcia Webster, P'06
  • Douglas M. Weisman '78 & Julie Weisman, P'06
  • Robert L. & Raye Werner
  • Steven C. White '66, M.S. '69, & Irene Freudendorf White '68, M.S. '70
  • Joseph M. Willen '84 & Kimberly Palmer Willen '85
  • Larry D. & Sandra L. Wilson, P'05Anthony C. Wise '73
  • Arlene Makransky Wolff '57 & Melvin J. Wolff, P'81
  • Daniel P. & Sandra A. Wood
  • Thomas C. & Jody Wood
  • Peter M. Youngman '86
  • Andrew N. & Lois Steinberg Zaro '78
  • Marisa & Abraham Zelmanowicz '75
  • Nicholas & Janet Steckbeck Zettlemoyer '67
  • David D. Zimet, M.M. '76

  • 2006 Senior Class
  • Andrew P. Ackerman
  • Jonathan A. Barnes
  • Abigail H. Chewning
  • Morgan H. Steele
  • Lindsay E. Swartz
  •    

    * = deceased

    Table of Contents ICQ Home

       

    Contacting the College Directories Site Index Ithaca College Home Ithaca College Home Office of Creative Services, January 12, 2006