Information Technology Services

Job Hall ~ 274-7000

E-Mail -- its@ithaca.edu
Fax ~ 274-1484

Information Technology Services
Edwin W. Fuller, Jr., Associate VP for Information Technology Services ~ 274-3036
Michael Taves, Executive Director ~ 274-3061
Timothy Bradish, Network Security Engineer ~ 274-7050
Carolyn Blaylock, Business Support Specialist ~ 274-1824
Nick Farthing, Project Manager ~ 274-1106
Adam Lee, Project Manager ~ 274-3349
Erin Mahon, Business Support Specialist ~ 274-7396
Kris Monroe, Information Security Officer ~ 274-1997
Chris Rogers, Business Support Specialist ~ 274-1514
Paula Wedemeyer, Manager of ITS Project Management Office ~ 274-5111
Marishya Weiss, Business Services Manager ~ 274-1530

Enterprise Application Services
David Weil, Director, EAS ~ 274-3098
Stephen Bellardini, Senior Database & Application Administrator ~ 274-3436
Todd Blakemore, Database & Application Administrator ~ 274-3414
Vanessa Brown, Business Intelligence Application Architect ~ 274-5102
Jose Castro, Business Intelligence Specialist / ETL Developer ~ 274-3432
Benjamin Costello, Web Applications Architect ~ 274-1963
Christine Davie, ERP Application Architect ~ 274-3868
Steve Desmond, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-5110
Neal Franklin, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-1329
Michael Harris, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-7919
Ken Hess, Database and Application Administrator ~ 274-7109
Mary Knapp, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-1354
Melissa Lane, Bussiness Analyst
Bill Liddick, Associate Director for Enterprise Solution Development ~ 274-1205
Harriet Marisa, Associate Driector for Application Services Administration ~ 274-1523
Amr Mohamed, Business Intelligence Specialist / Data Modeler ~ 274-1405
Paul Murphy, Database and Application Administrator ~ 274-1528
Jim Myers, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-3416
Jeffrey Newhart, Applications Developer Team Manager ~ 274-3869
Wendy Penfold, Senior Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-1149
Erik Uy, Database and Application Administrator-BI Emphasis ~ 274-5782
John H. White, Senior Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-1971
Eric Woods, Enterprise Applications Developer ~ 274-5782
Peter Zabawsky, Senior Database & Application Administrator ~ 274-3871

Infrastructure and Communication Systems
Michael Testa, Director ~ 274-5756
Steven Adams, Manager, Systems Administration ~ 274-1590
Michael Alguire, Systems Administrator ~ 274-7373
Dennis Askew, Telephone Systems Specialist ~ 274-1834
Charles Cornwall, Network Engineer ~ 274-5171
William Dawes, Network Engineer ~ 274-1282
Anthony DeGreif, Manager, VCS ~ 274-3701
Sindee DeSantis, Computer Operator ~ 274-3738
Brian Edwards, Network Engineer
Michael Ferris, Systems Administrator ~ 274-1522
William Kaupe, Systems Administrator ~ 274-3591
Stephen Lane, Systems Administrator ~ 274-3384
Jeffrey LeMay, Data Network System Programmer ~ 274-1202
Bruce Lent, Manager, Computer Operations ~ 274-1660
Patrick Lomber, Data Communications Coordinator ~ 274-3408
Dale Riegle, Systems Administrator (Email) ~ 274-3997
Jeremy Taylor, Systems Administrator ~ 274-3070
Clinton Walker, Data Communications Specialist ~ 274-7395
Kathleen Weeks, Computer Operator ~ 274-3405
William Weeks, Manager, Network Services ~ 274-1311
Mark Yowan, Systems Administrator ~ 274-1829

Technology and Instructional Support Services
Michael Taves, Executive Director ITS, Director, TISS ~ 274-3061
Rick Basha, Field Services Technician, Calssroom Technology Support ~ 274-7343
Tony Tabone, Training & Documentation Specialist ~ 274-1045
Brian Brashear, Desktop Administrator ~ 274-3710
Marilyn Dispensa, Coordinator, Instructional Technology ~ 274-3647
Lisa Efing-Guida, Student Employment & Lab Services Coordinator ~ 274-3020
Ryan Engels, Desktop Service Technician ~ 274-1818
Seamus Enright, Desktop Service Technician ~ 274-3434
Ray Fitzgerald, Desktop Service Technician ~ 274-3994
Matt Gorney, Digital Media Coordinator ~ 274-5700
Drew Hammond, Coordinator of Desktop Services ~ 274-1407
Terry Ruger, Assistant Director ~ 274-1819
Elizabeth Rugg, Assistant Director ~ 274-7349
Irene Scott, Coordinator of Technology Renewal and Desktop Acquisition ~ 274-1467
Rick Spearman, Desktop Service Technician ~ 274-7908
Karen Sunderland, Help Desk Coordinator ~ 274-3437
Jenn Thomas, Desktop Service Technician ~ 274-7909
Mike Tomei, Coordinator of Classroom Services ~ 274-7936
Mary Jo Watts, Instructional Technology Specialist ~ 274-5191

Help Desk ~ 274-1000
Center for Educational Technology (CET) - 102 Job Hall ~ 274-1878
CHS Computer Lab - 105 Center for Health Sciences ~ 274-3555
Classroom Technology Support ~ 274-1443
Friends Computer Lab - 110 Friends Hall ~ 274-3379
Instructional Graphics Services - 520 Gannett Center ~ 274-3878
ITS fixIT shop - 110 Friends Hall ~ 274-3000
Park Laptop Support Center - 150 Park Hall
Technology Learning Center (TLC) ~ 274-3139
Williams Computer Lab - 210 Williams Hall ~ 274-1903

ITS fixIT shop
110 Friends Hall ~ 274-3000
Terry Ruger, Assistant Director

See also Finance and Administration, Division of

All telephone area codes are 607 unless otherwise noted.

The College's address is:

Ithaca College
953 Danby Road
Ithaca, NY 14850

Errors or Omissions: To report errors or submit updated information for this directory, contact Tina Thurston, Office of Marketing Communications.