Campus Life Awards

Past Campus Life Award Winners

2015-2016

  • Elijah Breton, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance/School of Humanities and Sciences, Sport Studies/Communication Studies
  • Matthew Dankanich, School of Humanities and Sciences, Psychology
  • Lisa Famularo, School of Business, Business Administration
  • Samantha Guter, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Journalism
  • Kyle James, Roy H. Park School of Communications/School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Integrated Marketing Communications/Sport Studies
  • Sabrina Knight, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Marlowe Padilla, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Cinema and Photography
  • Emily Quinn, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy
  • Dominick Recckio, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Natalie Reed, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design

2014-2015

  • Morgan Allen, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Speech-Language Pathology & Audiology
  • Samantha Gibble, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Mary Claire Hartford, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Physical Therapy
  • Gregory Johnson, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications; School of Humanities and Sciences, Communication Studies
  • Crystal Kayiza, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Documentary Studies and Production
  • Aaron Lipford, School of Humanities and Sciences, Biochemistry
  • Mia O’Brien, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Journalism
  • Hannah Oppenheim, School of Humanities and Sciences, Mathematics
  • Ayesha Patel, School of Humanities and Sciences, Psychology
  • Leonard Slutsky, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications

2013-2014

  • Candice Brown, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Clinical Health Studies
  • Courtney Brown, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Emily Haff, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Tiara Kanney, Roy H. Park School of Health Sciences and Human Performance and School of Humanities and Sciences, Communication Management and Design and English
  • Tariq Meyers, School of Humanities and Sciences, Politics
  • Michela Moe, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Cedrick-Michael Simmons, School of Humanities and Sciences, Sociology with a minor in African Diaspora Studies
  • Erin Smith, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Lindsey Smith, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Television-Radio
  • Zachary Woelfel, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications

2012-2013

  • Ashley Braziel, School of Humanities & Sciences, Psychology
  • Robert Flaherty, Roy H. Park School of Communications/School of Humanities & Sciences, Television & Radio/Politics
  • Rachel Heiss, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Emily Holland, School of Business, Business Administration
  • Jamie Hom, School of Humanities & Sciences, Anthropology/Culture & Communications
  • Julian Rivera, School of Health Sciences & Human Performance, Athletic Training/Physical Therapy
  • Elizabeth Stoltz, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Colleen Wormsley, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications
  • Kristy Zhen, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Journalism
  • Maeghan Willis, Roy H. Park School of Communications, Communication Management & Design

2011-2012

  • Jessica Dillon – Journalism/Communications
  • Sara Fitouri – Politics/Humanities and Sciences
  • Sheraz Iqbal – Mathematics/Humanities and Sciences
  • Jimmy Knowles – Integrated Marketing Communications/Communications
  • Scott Nachlis – Applied Psychology/Humanities and Sciences
  • Bailey Reagan – Communication Management and Design/Communications
  • Tim Reynolds – Clinical Health Studies/PT/Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Devon Ritz – Sociology/Humanities and Sciences
  • Sudie Ann Robinson – Biochemistry/Humanities and Sciences
  • Draupadie Wickramasinghe – Business/Business

2010-2011

  • Kaitlin Clark – Physical Therapy/Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Dena Cohen – Community Health/Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Shamika Edwards – Accounting/Business
  • Susannah Faulkner – Politics/Humanities and Sciences
  • Kevin Fish – Culture and Communications/Interdisciplinary and International Studies
  • Ruthie Goff – Sport Management/Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Joyti Jiandani – Speech-Language Pathology/Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Heather Mueller – Communication Management and Design/Communications
  • Kelsey Walzer – Communication Management and Design/Communications
  • Andrew Whitson – Music Education/Music

2009-2010

  • Aubrey Bendix, Culture and Communication, Division of Interdisciplinary and International Studies
  • Abby Brewer, Communication Management and Design, School of Communications
  • Kylie Burnside, Communication Management and Design, School of Communications
  • Shanique Edwards, Biochemistry/French, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Luke Elmers, Integrated Marketing Communication, School of Communications
  • Jeff Goodwin, Television/Radio, School of Communications
  • Andrea Morton, Clinical Health Studies, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • David Seidorf, Biology Education, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Cole Lechleiter, Biochemistry, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Matthew Zeitler, Biochemistry, School of Humanities and Sciences

2008-2009

  • Sarah Brylinsky, School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Jessica Elwell, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology
  • Sarah Hathaway, School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Genevieve Labe, School of Humanities and Sciences, Sociology-Gender Studies
  • Brianne Lewis, School of Business, Business Administration
  • Alexandra Litzman, School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Collin McDermott, School of Communications, Television/Radio-Audio Production
  • A.J. Mizes, School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Daniel Wald, School of Humanities and Sciences, Biochemistry
  • Cornell Woodson, School of Communications, Communication Management and Design

2007-2008

  • Aaron Bloom, School of Humanities and Sciences, Biology
  • Catherine Borst, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Exercise Science
  • Amanda Butts, Park School of Communications, Organizational Communication, Learning, and Design
  • Sara Cleary, Park School of Communications, Integrated Marketing Communications/Theater Arts Management
  • Charles Davis, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Health Care Management
  • Margaux Dubuar, School of Humanities and Sciences, Biochemistry
  • Joshua Keniston, Park School of Communications, Communication Management and Design
  • Brian Saa, Park School of Communications, Cinema and Photography; School of Humanities and Sciences, Politics minor
  • Amanda Schlenker, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance, Occupational Therapy
  • Chelsea Theis, Park School of Communications, Journalism

2006-2007

  • Kreg Adamsen, Business Administration, School of Business
  • Ebony Blue, Business Administration, School of Business
  • Katherine Cooper, Occupational Therapy, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Laurel Dreher, Journalism, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Zachary Ford, Music Education, James J. Whalen School of Music
  • Nicholas Fusco, Television/Radio (Audio Production), Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Danielle Goren, Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology, School of Health Sciences
  • and Human Performance
  • Kristen Leising, Occupational Communication, Learning, and Design, School of Communications
  • Doreen Mashu, Accounting, School of Business
  • Laura Teeter, Physical Therapy, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance

2005-2006

  • Frederick Chandra, Theater Arts Management, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Brian Dashew, Organizational Communication, Learning, and Design/Social Studies,
  • Roy H. Park School of Communications and School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Dominick DiOrio, Composition, School of Music
  • Joseph Ewoodzie, Sociology, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • LaToya Fulton, International Business/Legal Studies, School of Business and Division of Interdisciplinary and International Studies
  • Raphael Golberstein, Cinema and Photography, Roy H. Park School of
  • Communications
  • Melissa Lulay, Speech Communication and Sociology, School of Humanities and
  • Sciences
  • Julie Perng, Organizational Communication, Learning, and Design, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Joncier Rienecker, Writing, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Nicole Schmunk, Sport Media, School of Health Sciences and Human Performance

2004-2005

  • Amanda Cobb, television-radio, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Gina Evers, writing, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Jarred Haas, social studies/drama, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Sheila Katz, politics, School of Humanities and Sciences
  • Emily Liu, journalism, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Kelly McPherson, journalism, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Gonzalo Perez, business administration/environmental studies, Schools of Business and Humanities and Sciences
  • Kimberly Powers, television-radio, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Syrena Shirley, accounting, School of Business
  • Morgan Steele, organizational communication, learning, and design, Roy H. Park School of Communications

2003-2004

  • Adam Aurand, journalism, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Samantha Barber, teaching students with speech and language disabilities -- speech pathology, Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Elena De Quesada, exercise science, Health Sciences and Human Performance
  • Joshua Feldman, cinema and photography, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Melissa Ferraro, business administration, School of Business
  • Bradley Forenza, television-radio, Roy H. Park School of Communications
  • Treston Knight, applied psychology/business minor, Humanities and Sciences
  • Charles Tranen, politics with economics and English minors, Humanities and Sciences
  • Betty Jeanne Rueters-Ward, sociology, Humanities and Sciences
  • Julie Zeldin, sociology, Humanities and Sciences