Meet Your Tour Guide

Our President's Hosts are highly knowledgeable tour guides who know Ithaca College inside and out. Browse their profiles to see who you might meet during your upcoming campus tour, or learn more about the student guide who introduced you to the Ithaca College campus and community while you were here.

Whether you have been to campus or not, you'll find contact info for most of our President's Hosts in their profiles below, and we invite you to reach out to them for assistance with your college search process. Our President's Hosts are excited to work with you before, during, and after your visit!

Class of 2018

Justin Albinder

Justin Albinder

Acting | Hauppauge, NY

Terrence Brophy

Terrence Brophy

Exercise Science | Canton, CT

Stephen Cadoux

Stephen Cadoux

Psychology | Westport, CT

Bridget Coonan

Bridget Coonan

Athletic Training | Ventura, CA

Becca DiFabio

Becca DiFabio

Biochemistry | Auburn, NY

Max Kawakami

Max Kawakami

Exercise Science | Stratford, CT

Woody Minshew

Woody Minshew

Musical Theatre | Eagle, ID

Molly Robbins

Molly Robbins

Psychology | Irvington, NY

Maria Squillini

Maria Squillini

Mathematics | Stony Point, NY

Carmen Vieytez

Carmen Vieytez

Performance and Music Education | Commack, NY

Peter Westacott

Peter Westacott

Psychology and Sociology | Lancaster, PA

Class of 2019

Ezeka Allen

Ezeka Allen

Business Administration | Waltham, MA

Christian Brand

Christian Brand

Business Administration | Wallingford, VT

Zack Collins

Zack Collins

Musical Theatre | Folsom, CA

Libby Corlett

Libby Corlett

Exercise Science | Liverpool, NY

Joe Cruz

Joe Cruz

Communication Management & Design | Austin, TX

Kyle Davis

Kyle Davis

Physical Therapy | Millis, MA

Nicholas Dell'Amore

Nicholas Dell'Amore

Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology| Rockville Centre, NY

Naomi Hanson

Naomi Hanson

History | Warwick, NY

Eli Husiak

Eli Husiak

Musical Theatre | New York, NY

Jung Chen Kuo

Jung Chen Kuo

Exercise Science | Boston, MA

Claire Levitt

Claire Levitt

Chemistry | Stuttgart, Germany

Zoe Mendrysa

Zoe Mendrysa

Biology | Kingston, NY

Lexi Pichiarallo

Lexi Pichiarallo

Theatre Studies | Thornwood, NY

Casey Quinn

Casey Quinn

English | Plymouth, MA

Cole Rinehart

Cole Rinehart

Athletic Training | York, PA

Avery Santiago

Avery Santiago

Sociology & Philosophy-Religion | Brooklyn, NY

Rylee Spaulding

Rylee Spaulding

Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy | Berlin, MA

Kati Spellerberg

Kati Spellerberg

Occupational Therapy | Lancaster, PA

Joseph Spiezio

Joseph Spiezio

Business Administration | St. James, NY

Hannah Titlebaum

Hannah Titlebaum

Communication, Management & Design | West Point, NY

Alexa Ubeda

Alexa Ubeda

Applied Psychology & Business Administration | Dominican Republic

Emily Vallee

Emily Vallee

Exercise Science | Oneida, NY

Julia Zubrovich

Julia Zubrovich

Writing for Film, TV, and Emerging Media | Brooklyn, NY

Class of 2020

Christopher Dietz

Christopher Dietz

Health Education & Physical Education | Carmel, NY

Tyler Harner

Tyler Harner

Cinema & Photography | South Windsor, CT

Amy Manchester

Amy Manchester

Integrative Studies | Vestal, NY

Branden Medary

Branden Medary

Applied Psychology | Windermere, FL

Aisha Mae Mughal

Aisha Mae Mughal

Politics | Washington, D.C.

Julia Muller

Julia Muller

Physical Therapy and Music in Combination with an Outside Field | Walpole, MA

Joe Nally

Joe Nally

Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy | Union Dale, PA

Brody Staub

Brody Staub

Television-Radio | Katonah, NY

Farwa Shakeel

Farwa Shakeel

Politics | Piscataway, NJ

Lara Graulich

Lara Graulich

Integrated Marketing Communications | Cobleskill, NY

Lydia Brown

Lydia Brown

Music in Combination with an Outside Field | New Britain, CT

Justina Snyder

Justina Snyder

Clinical Health Studies/Physical Therapy | Haddon Heights, New Jersey

Jordan McMahon

Jordan McMahon

Psychology | Glen Rock, New Jersey

Class of 2021

Madison Fernandez

Madison Fernandez

Journalism | Brooklyn, NY

Evan Hangley

Evan Hangley

Computer Science | Falmouth, MA

Diana Romero

Diana Romero

English and Writing with a Creative Writing Concentration | Bronx, NY

Sarah Kane

Sarah Kane

Communication Management and Design with a concentration in Communication Design | Havertown, PA

Sierra Baker

Sierra Baker

Documentary Studies and Production | Redmond, WA

Malick Mercier

Malick Mercier

Journalism | Brooklyn, NY

Noelle Butler

Noelle Butler

Theatre Arts Management | Groton, CT